Question
Aggiornato il
20 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Portoghese (Portogallo)
Depois de quanto mais / mais
Precisa de fazer reflexo?
Por examplo,
Quanto mais o fizer, mais gostá-lo-á
Risposte
20 mag 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Yes. you need both "mais"
The error you have is in the verb. Gostar needs the article "de" so you can't conjugate the pronoun directly into the verb. Gosta-lo-á doesn't exist. You should use "Quanto mais o fizer, mais gostará" and leave the object implicit from previous sentences or context, or if you want to explicitly say the object you should use "Quanto mais fizer X, mais gostará."
For informal speech you can change in either sentence the verbs to the second person.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?