Question
Aggiornato il
8 mar 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Portoghese (Portogallo)
Domande Polacco
How do you say:
"How do you say this in Polish?" and "My native language is Polish"
in Polish?
I'm confused when to use "polski" and when to use "polsku" :)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
How do you say this in Polish? = Jak to powiedzieć po polsku?
My native language is Polish= Moim językiem ojczystym jest polski
We've got some variety forms of word "polski". The basic form is "polski" but there is "polsku" and other
You say "polski" when you are talking about the language as a noun or just language.
I like Polish. Lubię polski. Polish is really beautiful. Polski jest bardzo piękny.
You say "polsku" when you talk about speaking. You use it with word "po" so you say "po polsku". It means kind of like "in polish"
It's hard to speak Polish. Trudno jest mówić po polsku. How do you say it in Polish? Jak to powiesz po polsku?
I hope it was helpful ☺
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Polacco
Jak to powiedzieć po polsku? And moim pierwszym/ojczystym(more formal) językiem jest polski :)
Endings in polish nouns change almost always, but if you use verb 'być' (is) before the noun, then it doesn't change :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)