Question
Aggiornato il
20 mag 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra go e going to e will ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Uso de Will
Bem, veja só! “Will” quando usado para falar de algo no futuro costuma estar acompanhado de expressões que indicam incerteza. Abaixo você vê algumas dessas expressões:I think… (Eu acho que…)
Probably, … (Provavelmente, …)
I guess… (Eu acho…)
I’m not sure, but I think… (Não tenho certeza, mas acho que…)
I don’t know, but I think… (Num sei não, mas acho que…)
Maybe… (Talvez…)
Uso de Going To
Agora caso você tenha um pouco mais de certeza do que vai fazer, tem mais ou menos planejado algo então prefira usar o “going to”.
I’m going to Salvador this year.
I’m not going to the party next Saturday.
We’re not going to be here tomorrow.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Russo
go это настоящие время, going to и will - будущее но(!) если поставить глагол was перед going to получиться прошлое : I was going to ... я собирался(ась). А если поставить will be - I will be going to ... - я собираюсь.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"will" is the future tense of "to be".
"go" you can only use with "I", "You", "They", or "We". If you want to use "he", "she", or "it" with "go", you should say,"goes".
"going to" is present tense and can be used with any pronouns.
For example," I go to the park"
For example," He goes to the park"
For example," We are going to the park"
For example," They will be at the park"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?