Question
Aggiornato il
9 mar 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What academic year are you in at your university?(It means my grade ?Or how long I will stay in my university? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
It means your grade. You would answer something like "I am in my first/second/third year" or "I am a freshman/sophomore/junior"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Overbyen is right: it means 年级, not 分数。So 1st-4th, freshman-senior.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Why does the red part still not pass? Ask for help!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
For the first question (what academic year), try typing in a number only. If you are in postgraduate, perhaps you can add the number of undergraduate years you have completed together with the postgraduate year you are in now
I am not sure why the question about Kanji is wrong.
For the question about how many years you have studied Japanese for, also type "2" instead of "two years."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)