Question
Aggiornato il
30 dic 2014
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What does "exclusive profile" in line 196 mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A profile is a type of journalistic text/article introducing a person or company. "Exclusive" means that only this journalist will get the opportunity, as opposed to giving the same type of interview to many journalists from many news agencies.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese