Question
Aggiornato il
22 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
-
Olandese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra dicht bij e vlakbij e bijna ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
dichtbij and vlakbij is the same translated it is near something like 'I'm near that house' translated that is 'ik ben vlakbij dat huis' or 'ik ben dichtbij dat schilderij' (I'm near the painting)'Bijna' means almost something like 'I'm almost there!' 'Ik ben er bijna!' or 'that is almost correct' 'dat is bijna goed'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
@Audreyyi dankjewel, dus de frase: "ik woont bijna de museum" het is niet correct
Utente eliminato
@mtc nope it should be "ik woon dichtbij het museum" or "ik woon vlakbij het museum" also ik woont is not correct, has to be ik woon
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
@mtc dat is inderdaad niet correct.
Correcte opties zijn:
Ik woon nabij het museum.
Ik woon vlakbij het museum.
Ik woon dichtbij het museum.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
@ag2000 dankjewel, ik ziet dat ik heb nog een fout gemaakt, het is niet "de museum" maar "het museum". Bedankt ook @iger92
- Olandese
@mtc the verb 'wonen' is conjugated like: present tense it is: ik woon, jij woont, (attention! it is woon jij) hij/zij/het/u woont, wij/jullie/zij wonen. in the past tense it is: ik woonde, jij woonde, hij/zij/het/u woonde, wij/jullie/zij woonden
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
* Bij = near
* Vlakbij, dichtbij = very close to
* Nabij = very close
(in The Netherlands only with things you can't touch, like 'holiday', 'war', 'death', 'a solution')
* Bijna = almost, nearly
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?