Question
Aggiornato il
22 mag 2017
- Malay
- Malese
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
what is te different between 'have' 'has' 'had'?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I have it
He/she has it
I had it (had is past tense)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They are for different tense.
Have is for present tense when talking about yourself, eg. "I have it" or when talking about the future with anyone e.g "I will have it" or "he will have it"
Has is for present tense for somebody else
E.g "She has it"
And had is for past tense e.g "He had it"
or "I had it"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?