Question
Aggiornato il
11 mar 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Norvegese (Bokmal)
Domande Arabo
Come si dice in Arabo? I loved it.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Hi. If you wanna say it in the formal way you can say: Ah-bab-toha (احببتها loved it), or AA-ja-bat-ni (اعجبتني liked it or it caught my interest) . Of course, it also depends on the gender of the thing you want to say it about so if its of the female gender (not necessarily a person) then you can follow the translation above. But if its for a male gender, then you say: Ah-bab-toh (احببته loved it), or AA-Jaba-ni (اعجبني liked it, caught my interest).
Hope this helped :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo