Question
Aggiornato il
11 mar 2016
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? sup ma nigga ...
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Agreed; this is already English slang. That said, I'd recommend against using it. It's a question in a vernacular (AAVE) and it could be considered appropriation to use it instead of just saying, "How's it going?" or something equally causal, assuming you're not an African American. The n-word, even with the -a ending, can be VERY offensive to some people when used by non-African Americans.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
yea dont say it with strangers or elders or just people you arent close to in general. if you dont mean it in derogatory terms and mean it as a way of greeting a friend in a way that it is comfortable between you two, then it's alright but i would also recommend against using that phrase
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?