Question
Aggiornato il
11 mar 2016
- Francese (Francia)
- Giapponese
- Latino Quasi esperto
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra marhaba e marhaban ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
In fluent Arabic
There isn't marhaba,it's just a common mistake in writing.
Marhaban مرحباًis the right one.
-----------
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Giapponese
- Latino Quasi esperto
- Arabo
That is no dofference in meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
You know that in Arabic, an indefinite noun usually ends with tanween, right?
I want to take the word "كِتَاب", make it indefinite, and write its subjective, objective, and object of preposition forms respectively:
كِتَابٌ
كِتَابً
كِتَابٍ
If these words are in the middle of a sentence, you have to read all the vowels. However, if one of these words is the last word of a sentence, you have the option to either read all the vowels, OR to not read the last vowel, and just say "kitaab".
But the thing is, Arabs somewhy decided to write كِتَابً as كِتَابًا. And this alters the ruling which I've just mentioned above.
If a noun's last vowel is a double fathah (كِتَابً), you need to add an alif to the end of that word(=كِتَابًا), UNLESS it is an exceptional noun. (The ones that end with ى) And once you do this, you can no longer omit the last vowel of the noun. The new ruling for such nouns are:
A) You read it fully, whether it's at the end of a sentence or not. (You read it like kitaaban)
B) If it is the last word of the sentence, you can also read it like "kitaabaaa" (كِتَابَا).
So basically, "مَرْحَبًا", can be read as "mar7aban", OR "mar7abaa", but only if it is the last word of your sentence.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Giapponese
- Latino Quasi esperto
- Arabo
- Arabo
very nice explanation emirhan1907, one thing though, it is not by choice to say the last haraka in a sentence or to drop it, if you are intend to pause you should drop al-haraka or aالتنوين if that word is مٌعْربة.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Hajer So I cannot say aataytuhu kitaaban? I must say aataytuhu kitaabaa?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
yes, it is actually a very commen mistake to pronounce التنوينin pousing between arabic speaker, I even hasitate before answering your question 😅, and i did some research.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
ils sont , tous les deux, la même
chose mais.. marhabn ..arabe standard
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?