Question
Aggiornato il
24 mag 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra His e hes ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Those are his fries.
He's going to get help.
He's is a contraction he is
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
his shows ownership
he's is a short form of he is
ex.
that's his car. meaning he owns that car
he's driving the car. meaning he is driving the car.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
He's = He is
His
Eg.
He is leaving tomorrow.
( What they are doing. Something is happening)
This is his car.
(His is used when talking about someone's belongings)
How old is he?
Is this his jacket?
He's gonna come later.
His shirt is dirty.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?