Question
Aggiornato il
24 mag 2017
- Ucraino
- Russo
-
Ungherese
-
Ceco
Domande Ceco
Qual è la differenza tra teď e nyní ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Ceco
it is the same, but nyní is more formal..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ceco
They're basically the same. However, 'nyní' is often used in the way:"Something used to happen but nowadays (nyní) it's different." whereas teď can be used in a more wide range of contexts
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ceco
I would use "nyní" mainly in this context: "And now for the grand finale!" It feels more grand, more important.
I suggest sticking to the word "teď", because you can use it in any context. "Nyní" would sound weird if you used it incorrectly.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ceco
ted means in this moment and nyní is this time.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?