Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
24 mag 2017
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa no bueno ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It's Spanish, actually, meaning 'no good'.
It's sometimes common to use Spanish words in the English language as long as they're fairly well-known. This is likely because Spanish is the most common language taught to native English speakers, and the population of Spanish-speakers in America is high.
Other example include counting in Spanish, (uno, dos, tres), saying thank you (gracias), yes (sí), and more
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
you are so kind
and perfect answer for me
thanks a bunch
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato