Question
Aggiornato il
25 mag 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa to be hanged to death ?
Four men convicted of a notorious gang rape in New Delhi will be hanged to death.
Does this mean, they will be executed?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes, it means they will be executed. Hanging is when a rope is tied around someone's neck and they are suspended in the air.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano