Question
Aggiornato il
25 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa keep me company ?
How do you use it in a sentence?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
Keeping someone company is spending time with them.
'Would you like to keep me company?' and 'Would you like to spend some time with me?' Roughly mean the same.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?