Question
Aggiornato il
26 mag 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? よりによって
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese
@two34n Can I say "this musician only has a performance in my town by all means why it's today when I have an exam! "
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@inuinana Hmm, that sounds a bit strange. Maybe you could say "Of all days, why does this musician only have a performance on the day I have an exam!"
"By all means" can also mean something like「是非」
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?