Question
Aggiornato il
26 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
-
Giapponese
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa تخلفعوا رقبتك ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano
are you sure about what you write? i think there is no word تخلفع in arabic.
maybe you mean تخلفوا that can be read "tukhlifou" or "takhallafou" that the meaning of both is different. please make sure about what you write and add the "shakl/harakaat" on it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
- Indonesiano
oh then. i see. maybe you right. i'm sorry because i just know arabic fushah
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
it's fine i have a WhatsApp group do you like to join
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
- Indonesiano
- Arabo
@Inayat I'm not sure about the word it seems wrong but mostly it should written like this تخلعوا رقبتك
Which means" take off your neck"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
This is a mildly obnoxious expression, used mainly in the Syrian dialect of Arabic. It literally means: May they break your neck. ( but said lightly, not seriously)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
how do you tell a baby "your nappy is dirty"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think she will dislike it when she sees it in arabic
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?