Question
Aggiornato il
2 gen 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You dress well .
I like your dress .
And she dresses terriblely. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
2 gen 2015
Domanda in primo piano
Un po' strano
If your saying it all at once then it's unnatural but other than that it's good except the last one, instead of terribly use terrible.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
If your saying it all at once then it's unnatural but other than that it's good except the last one, instead of terribly use terrible.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
“she dresses terrible“,but terrible is adj,or can I say “she dresses bad/worse”
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
You use worse when comparing something
"She dresses worse THAN Miley Cyrus!"
You can say she dresses bad
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Thank you !Good night!
Utente eliminato