Question
Aggiornato il
27 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Che cosa significa Sorry but what does forra temer means? i tried my best to find an answer but i failed ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
- Portoghese (Brasile)
"Fora temer" it's like "Get out Temer". Temer it's the president of Brazil but he isn't good.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato
- Portoghese (Brasile)
it's like get out Temer.. Temer is the President of Brazil
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
It means "get out Temer", Temer is our President
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Primeiramente, fora Temer. rs
It means "Get out, Temer"! Since he is a horrible president.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Michel Temer is the name of the actual Brazilian president. And "Fora Temer" means "Get the Fu@c%:&k out there Temer". But if you look up at the dictionary this sentence has no right meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@scarlettjones It is not only because of money, but also corruption in general. It started after the impeachment of the president before (Dilma). Some people think it wasn't really correct to take her out of the goverment. And now president Temer got lots of ideas that are making people crazy. It is a really long story. Hope to have helped. ^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@scarlettjones It really is kkkk but I think that things are going to the right direction. We are fighting a lot to end corruption here. 😅
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Temer took the Dilma's office, because she commited a responsability crime, but until now, on his government, Temer was indicted for a lot of worst crimes and he is unpunished yet!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?