Question
Aggiornato il
27 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra English grammar e Japanese grammar ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
There are so many differences. But one typical difference should be the sequence of words.
English is SVO.
I like apples.
Japanese is SOV.
私はリンゴが好きです。
watashi wa ringo ga suki desu
I apples like.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Giapponese
@arid1790 Good question. Actually, OSV, OVS is also OK. And sometimes we remove S. My example is the most natural one. Japanese grammar is very flexible.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
a lot, really~
not simple as gushaun said. also in japanese language, usually doesn't use space between words in sentences.@arid1790
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Finlandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@arid1790
The thing about Japanese is that there is no order for the subjects and objectives.
OSV
inu wa ore ga suki da
I like dogs.
(Note suki is NOT a verb. It is an adjective.)
Then in Japanese there's a thing where a word gets a dakuten mark in some conditions. (Hard to explain.)
For example origami.
"Ori" means folding and "kami" means paper. Kami's letter K turns into G.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?