Question
Aggiornato il
28 mag 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Qual è la differenza tra donde e adonde ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Hi Anna2333, 'Dónde' is simply 'Where' and 'adonde' is a place to go (which instead of mentioning the name you use adonde). 'Adonde' is valid but it really comes from two words 'a donde' meaning 'to where'. There is as well a third one 'por donde' (by where) which refers to an area or space that is unclear.
Examples
¿Dónde está el gato? Where is the cat
Iremos adonde todos We are going to go to where everyone goes. see 'to where'
Por donde debería buscar. By where should I search? (around where)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Change the language and you'll able to read it :)
http://www.fundeu.es/consulta/donde-y-adonde-165/
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
¿Dónde estás? - Where are you? (Static)
¿A dónde vas? - Where are you going? (Moving)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?