Question
Aggiornato il
30 mag 2017
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Tedesco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Tedesco
Che cosa significa in frage stellen auf englisch ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
to call something into question, to question something, to challenge something
z.B. in einer Diskussion oder in einem Text: die Gültigkeit oder Richtigkeit einer Information, Meinung oder Haltung anzweifeln.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
To cast doubt on something, to challenge something.
You're not sure about it.
It's not correct 'ask a question' that would be only 'Frage stellen' without preposition.
In Frage stellen is one of the many Funktionsverbgefüge, phrasal verbs.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?