Question
Aggiornato il
30 mag 2017
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
By all/no means should we close the borders.
By all/no means we should close the borders.
Which one is correct? sembra naturale?
Risposte
7 giu 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Francese (Canada) Quasi esperto
Naturale
If you want to say "by no means...", then the first one is more natural, and if you want to say "by all means...", then the second on is more natural ^.^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?