Question
Aggiornato il
30 mag 2017
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra Do e Make e Made ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
"I do want that chocolate!"
"I always make it right!"
"I made a mistake..."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
To do is to do a task, to make is to make an object. There are exceptions but that's a good general rule.
E.g.
'I do the cooking at home'
'I make cars for a living'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Polacco
I know that in alot of languages Do and Make are usually the same word so it can be confusing but they just need to be learned and remembered.
To Do is an action,
"I do my homework"
"Can you do something for me?"
Make is more like to create
"I like to make cake"
"Let's make a snowman"
and made is just the past tense
"I made a cake yesterday"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?