Question
Aggiornato il
14 mar 2016
- Persiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa equipped ?
aircraft is equipped with four emergency exits
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that an object has a certain object or thing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
to be equipped with ~ = has ~; was provided with the ~ that are necessary
The soldiers are equipped with enough supplies to last them two weeks.
Many modern cars are equipped with satellite guidance systems.
We've equipped every new city bus with free wi-fi.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?