Question
Aggiornato il
31 mag 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Recently, I learn a hula with mom. Because I`m going to Tokyo next April, I wanna make good memories and cherish the time with mom. Now, I live in Hokkaido and senior student. I couldn`t move my hip well first. It`s important to move a hip to express feminity in hula. I have to use my knees otherwise it will be shapeless because i must be silly movement. It`s difficult to move my hands and legs at the same time. I thought I can do it well because I learned piano for 12 years. But thanks to learning a piano, I`m good at moving my palms. sembra naturale?
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
More natural would be:
Recently, I started learning hula with mom. I'm going to Tokyo with mom next April, so I want to make good memories and cherish the time with mom.
I am a senior student now, living in Hokkaido. I couldn't move my hips well at first. It's important to move the hips to express femininity in hula. I have to use my knees, otherwise it will be shapeless because i must be silly movement (I don't understand what you mean here). It's difficult to move my hands and legs at the same time. I thought I could do it well because I studied piano for 12 years. But thanks to learning the piano, I`m good at moving my palms.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
Recently, I learned how to hula with my mom. Because I'm going to Tokyo next April, I want to cherish my time with my mom and make some good memories. Right now, I live in Hokkaido with a senior student( not sure what you're trying to say here) At first, I couldn't move my hip well. It's important that you move your hips in order to express femininity in hula. I am forced to use my knees or else I will just be making silly, shapeless movements. I find it difficult to move my hands and legs at the same time despite having learned piano for 12 years, which should have helped my coordination. However, thanks to my piano learning experience, I'm good at moving my palms.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?