Question
Aggiornato il
31 mag 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con call down .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
31 mag 2017
Domanda in primo piano
Call down? Not really used unless you were above someone and wanted to speak to someone below you. I don't mean status either, I mean if I'm on the second floor of a building, and I can look down and see you on the street, I might call down to you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Call down? Not really used unless you were above someone and wanted to speak to someone below you. I don't mean status either, I mean if I'm on the second floor of a building, and I can look down and see you on the street, I might call down to you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Calm down, Anna, because things I'll be fine again very soon.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?