Question
Aggiornato il
31 mag 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra most e much ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
most is superlative degree while much and more are comparative degrees. for example
you are the most smartest person.
you are much smarter than her.
Also much is used before singular uncountable nouns or degrees of comparison .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
1. What I like most about Mexico is the ocean.
2. I love the rain, most of the time. Other times I love the sun.
3. I'm not much of a talker.
4. I love you very much.
5. My dog doesn't like to walk very much. She's kind of lazy.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?