Question
Aggiornato il
1 giu 2017
- Hindi
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra I am having a coffee e I have a coffee ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Africano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Present continuous (am verb-ing)
means that you are busy doing it. This tense is also used for planned future actions with a specific time: e.g. I'm having a coffee with Monica at 4pm.
I have coffee : general or habitual statement. E.g. When I get home from work i (usually) have a coffee.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?