Question
Aggiornato il
1 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra each e respective ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Hindi
each. mean. all things respective mean. particular thing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Each means every particular thing (but as their own). For example, Each apple was red. This sentence means every individual apple that you saw was red.
Respective means specific or separate things. For example, We ate respective lunches. This sentence means that we ate different or separate lunches.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Giapponese