Question
Aggiornato il
2 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Polacco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
we behave as we always do because we have grown up to behave so.
I want to mean, depending on where and how we have grown up, our behavior is determined. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Maybe something along the lines. "People behave the way they do because of how they were raised."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?