Question
Aggiornato il
2 giu 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I'm working on it. Does that mean I'm trying? Thank you :) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Yes they are trying the best they can
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Yes it can mean that way. Or it can also mean you are improving it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that they are still not finished with it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Somalo
It means I'm not done yet but I'm trying to get it done
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm doing it now. I'm getting it done.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I am working on it means the project is incomplete. it is a way to hedge. You really don't tell the person how much you have accomplished. It could be 0% to 99%.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?