Question
Aggiornato il
15 mar 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 日本 Nihon e 日本 Nippon ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
There is no difference for me, but I usually use "nihon" just because I like the sound.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
They have same meaning.
There are only the difference of pronunciation.
There is no difference in how to be used each of these.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
It's same
but, I think so... say
"nihon"
"NIPPON"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
It mean the same. You could use both of them.
I recommend to use Nihon rather than Nippon because the most of Japanese people use Nihon.
But in some particular cases we use Nippon.
For example, 頑張れ日本(ganbare Nippon)!(come on Japan) . I don't know the reason why but it sounds natural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I feel like Nippon has a historical exaggerated sound than Nihon
personally. We would usually call it nihon, except when we encourage ourselves in a sport and a war.
They say we used to have the great Nippon empire, not called Nihon.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?