Question
Aggiornato il
2 giu 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I tried getting daily moments together in 1 min short clip
Nothing good ever I could imagine without y'all
sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malese Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
hmm let me rephrase from what you have written. " i tried to capture daily moments of us together in a short video. i always enjoy the good times we have whenever we are together"
was that what you were trying to say?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@nasrimuhammad thank you so much!! Can I just say "I tried to capture daily moments in a short video since I happened to realize everyday is so precious few days ago Sincerly Love Y'all!"
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malese Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
ok let me re phrase for you " i tried to capture daily moments in this short video because i realized how precious everyday is, with you".
is this the message you were trying to get through?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@nasrimuhammad almost :) I wanted to express my message more like "after I realized"
- Coreano
and does it sound weird when I use "y'all" I'm wondering 😁
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malese Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
ahh lets see, so after you realized that "everyday is precious and that is why you want to capture the daily moments in this short video?"
not weird to use ya'll. it gives more of a "texas/country" vibe if you use it. haha
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@nasrimuhammad yes that's it ☺️☺️☺️
ah really? 😂 how about 'uguys' compared to yall?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malese Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
"you guys" so from what you're saying lets give this a go.
"i realized that everyday with you guys is precious and that is why i want to capture the daily moments we have together in this short video"
or you can use "ya'll" to replace "you guys". that works too haha
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@nasrimuhammad that's what I wanted to mean Thank you sooo much but I wanna add cool simple sentence below the video 😁 so can I just say "I tried to capture daily moments in this shoooort video realizing how precious everyday is, with people around me" I feel like I've been so obsessed with this video since I started to make it 😂
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malese Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
ahh ok. let me help you re-structure that.
"I tried to capture daily moments of the people around me in this short video as i realize how precious everyday is with them.
is that better?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@nasrimuhammad yes It was really really helpful! thank you so much
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malese Quasi esperto