Question
Aggiornato il
2 giu 2017
- Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
why is covfefe so funny to Americans?? i mean its a typo, yes. but then??
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
It's an inside joke about Donald trump
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
nowadays people really like making jokes about Trump. because he basically made a joke out of himself through that typo people think it's even funnier
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's so weird and because he is the leader of America he should be able to spell things correctly. It's fun to say also. People make jokes about trump a lot too.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
The majority of Americans don't like Trump, even republicans!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?