Question
Aggiornato il
2 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa a festival has been evacuated. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that a festival has been stopped because something happened, and the people have been helped out from the festival. They have been moved to a safer place.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
Evacuated means it's been emptied out due to a fatality. "The festival has been evacuated" would mean the festival was stopped and people were guided out to a safer place.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?