Question
Aggiornato il
5 gen 2015
- Tedesco
-
Italiano
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Cile)
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra la birra è mia e la birra è la mia ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
"La birra è mia" si usa quando per esempio il cameriere ti chiede al tavolo per consegnare le bevande.
Usi "la birra è la mia" se su un tavolo pieno di bevande dove c'è vino, acqua, altre bevande varie, l'unico bicchiere di birra è tuo. Quindi si fa la selezione di tutto quello che c'è dicendo che la birra è la tua.
È molto sottile la differenza in alcuni discorsi, lo so, ma spero di essermi fatta capire.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Use the article "la" when you want to refer to a specific beer instead of the beer as a drink. The former sounds like "the beer is mine" (the beer as a concept), the latter sounds like "that beer is mine". This being said, in the case outlined by nefeli, if there is only one beer on the table, saying "the beer is mine", does not refer to that specific beer, but implies that your are referring to that beer, because otherwise the only other interpretation is that your are referring to the beer, as a concept, which in that context with friends drinking beer doesn't make much sense. It's subtle tough the fact that if you use in the same context "that is my beer", although is more correct, it sounds that you want to remark that that specific beer is yours. Summarizing: use the two English translations I gave above. The meaning and the usage is the same as is in English.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?