Question
Aggiornato il
3 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I have intension of eating sone donuts e I am supposed to eat some donuts ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
When you say I have intentions it means you are going to eat it. But when you say I am suppose to eat some donuts. Suppose is like you are required to eat the donut.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You would say "I intend to eat donuts" or "I have the intention of eating some donuts." "I am supposed to eat donuts" sounds like you're being forced to eat donuts. "Supposed to" is used when talking about a rule you have to follow.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@ari111 Thank you very much‼️
If I would like to eat some donuts, which should I use phrase? Intention?
If I would like to eat some donuts, which should I use phrase? Intention?