Question
Aggiornato il
3 giu 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Middle finger up F U pay me 90’s baby I pump up the jam ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it's just a lyric in the song called "ddu ddu ddu" no need to worry
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Hi @cksal7171
In the west, middle finger 🖕 is a rude body language gesture to another person.
F U means fuck you, another rude gesture.
If the members of black pink are born in the 1990’s, then they are 90’s babies.
I pump up the jam is just slang, it means to add hype to a situation, possibly musical in nature.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Jenny is basically saying "fuck you, pay me, I was born in the 90s (1990 - 1999) and I hype the situation" lol
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@cksal7171 when you put your middle finger up to someone it means F U. So she is saying F U to someone and she wants them to give her money
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It’s a lyric from boombayah - blackpink
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?