Question
Aggiornato il
4 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I recently took up a new hobby. ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
4 giu 2017
Domanda in primo piano
it means you started a new activity that interests you.
Such as, photography, drawing, swimming, dancing or singing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato
it means you started a new activity that interests you.
Such as, photography, drawing, swimming, dancing or singing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it means that the person has found something to do with their time
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A hobby is something that you take interest in and like to do so you are saying that you found something new that you like to do. An example of a hobby would be origami or drawing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
It means you recently started doing something new that you do on your spare time for fun!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese