Question
Aggiornato il
19 mar 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Filipino
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Filipino
Che cosa significa bhe ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
bhe/ be / beh is a slang term in Tagalog for "Baby" or "babe"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you. Who do you call bhe? Is it not a good word?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
it's a term of endearment. if you're a boy, you say it to a girl then vise versa.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
It's an endearment. You can call your friends bhe (if you're a girl) or your lover if you have one.
It is similar to how you use ?? --ちゃん and. ??--君 to people who are close to you ♡
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
As said above, it's short for "baby." It has an overly affectionate connotation, though, so unless you're in a romantic relationship with someone or very, very close friends with a certain person, I wouldn't recommend calling them "bhe."
It's generally considered an affectionate /sweet endearment (good, in this context), but for people who are not too interested in endearments, it can be perceived as cheesy.
Also, people usually think nothing of girls calling their close male or female friends "bhe," or of boys calling their very close female friends the same thing, but it is typically considered odd for a guy to do that to a male friend (some may consider it effeminate). It's not considered rude and any guy's free to do it if they wish, but it may end up sending an unintended message.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Listen to Justin bieber song -Baby-
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
It doesn't necessarily mean baby or babe, we use this as a term of endearment to people we are close to. Just like how you would call someone with -chan or -kun. 😃😃
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I heard there are dialects of each part of Pinas such as Luzon, Visayas etc. Bhe is spoken in all around Pinas?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
@shinchandesuyo yes, any Filipino can pretty much understand it 😉
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino Quasi esperto
Usually used when you are talking to your loved ones
It means baby, darling, love etc. あなた など
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?