Question
Aggiornato il
6 giu 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Tang Yuxia had progressed greatly in her daily routine. when entering the classroom, she could say hello to the teachers and sit on her own seat, she would be obedient to the classroom discipline and sent seat back after class. When leaving the classroom, she would go out to the classroom in line and say goodbye to her teachers. She became more and more focus on lessons and finish class tasks independently. sembra naturale?
grammar in this paragraph confused me. can u help me to change it ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
"Tang Yuxia progressed greatly in her daily routine. When entering the room, she said" Hello" to all the teachers and sat down on her own. She would be obediant to the classroom rules, and would always push the chairs in after every class. When leaving the clasroom, Tang would go outside and say goodbye to her teachers. She has became more focused on her lessons and would regularly finish class tasks independently."
Would be a better way
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@markcmagkasi why use :said hello when entering the room but then followed by would when outside the room?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@markcmagkasi oh, sorry for my unlear question. i want to know that in this paragrah, you told me that "she said" Hello" to all the teachers and sat down on her own. " but then "she would go out to the classroom in line and say goodbye to her teachers." why use "said hello" and "say goodbye". hope i can explain it clearly
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
Ohh, what i was trying to say was that when she went into class she would say hi and then after class was done she would line up and say goodbye to all her teachers.. That's what it think the paragraph meant and I tried modifying it to make more sense
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
Oh and make sure it's "hello" instead of" hello" that was my mistake
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@markcmagkasi "Tang Yuxia progressed greatly in her daily routine. When entering the room, she would say " Hello" to all the teachers and sit down on her own. She would be obedient to the classroom rules, and would always sent seat back after every class. When leaving the classroom, Tang would line up to go outside in line and say goodbye to her teachers. She has become more focused on her lessons and could regularly finish class tasks independently." is it ok now? sorry for my poor grammar ability ,,so i have to make sure it again
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
Instead of "she has become" you would do "she becomes more focused on her lessons... Then you would continue it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@markcmagkasi thank you sooooooo much