Question
Aggiornato il
6 giu 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese Quasi esperto
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
if i wanna learn korean fluently.. how do i start? writing hangeul? or learning word by word through dictionary?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
Just memorize and be familiar with Korean alphabets. And remember that how to read them. And then u can read majority of korean words, sentences something. Then learn about some words, sentences, grammar. When U can almost get them, communicate with native speaker. Peer is totally great for u.
But make some native friend is the best way! I recommend it!xx
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Consonants : ㄱ ㄴ ㄷ ㄹ ㅁ ㅂ ㅅ ㅇ ㅈ ㅊ ㅋ ㅌ ㅍ ㅎ
g/k n d/t L/r m b/p s ng/null j/ch ch k t p h
Double consonants : ㄲ ㄸ ㅃ ㅆ ㅉ
gg/kk dd/tt bb/pp ss jj
Youtube link : https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=usnBCakV2dc (About "consonant")
Vowels : ㅏ ㅐ ㅑ ㅒ ㅓ ㅔ ㅕ ㅖ ㅗ ㅘ ㅙ ㅚ ㅛ ㅜ ㅝ ㅞ ㅟ ㅠ ㅡ ㅢ ㅣ
ah ae ya yae uh(eo) eh yeo(yuh) ye o(h) wa wae oe (w)oo wee yoo eu eui (y)ee
Youtube link : https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=zXjYWiEj2vk (About "vowel")
Link :
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZMgVtq1VDa0
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gg-VZxBIZjo
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P8niPOX8Dp4
(I wrote these consonants and vowels with this image)
You can(try it to) write Hangul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
iOS / Android apps : Eggbun - Korean, SNU LEI – Hangeul, Tengugo Hangul, Poppopping Korean, Memrise(Or, Quizlet)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese Quasi esperto
@jennnnnny well i could read them.. but it get confusing to read this '않았' *im taking it from your answr before hhe*
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese Quasi esperto
@xdhhdeyj then i should start with korean consonant then..? after i master it.. what do i learn next?
Utente eliminato
(You can)Try these methods:
iOS / Android apps: Learn Korean(Bravolol / Mondly), Learn Korean(50 Languages) - 50languages, KORLINK(by talktomeinkorean), Memrise(Or, Quizlet), Hellotalk
Website:
howtostudykorean(dot .)com
talktomeinkorean(dot .)com
koreanclass101(dot .)com
zkorean(dot .)com
Book: Become a Hangeul Master & Korean Made Simple & Korean From Zero & Korean Grammar in Use & TTMIK(TalkToMeInKorean)
PDF: Link: http://artsonline.monash.edu.au/wp-content/arts... & http://artsonline.monash.edu.au/wp-content/arts... & https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7nlhKC8eQyVRT... (talktomeinkorean) https://saidnazulfiqar.files.wordpress.com/2008...
Watch k-drama / korean variety show (with english subtitles if you want)
Listen k-pop song (with english translation if you want)
Or, watch all youtube videos about "Learn Korean / Korean grammar / Korean(Hangul) pronunciation"
You can(try it to) write Hangul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
Link: https://www.reddit.com/r/Korean/comments/rq3th/...
https://www.topikguide.com/best-korean-language...
https://www.90daykorean.com/learning-korean-res...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
If u guys need any help with learning korean contact me anytime! I will help u!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Slovacco
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese Quasi esperto
@xdhhdeyj well i do watch some k-variety show and kdrama and listen to some k-pop song.. i see.. thankyou for you responses.. ^^
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
You can start by learning how to read and write 한글 as it is the most basic then once you know how to read and write 한글 it will be easy for you to learn the vocabulary and learn the grammar at the same time... I found that websites like HowToStudyKorean.com, KoreanLesson101 and TalkToMeInKorean are pretty useful...For me the most challenging is learning the grammar as in how to form a sentence and eventually speaking Korean naturally. For that I think by watching a lot of Korean Dramas, Variety shows and listening to Kpop music and Korean podcasts do help a lot... Try to break down the sentence word by word and see how it being structured together... Hope it helps!
우리같이 한국어 공부해요! Good Luck !
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese Quasi esperto
@jennnnnny ahh i see.. it become so much eaisier.. and thankyou so much ^^
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@jennnnnny Yass Jenny I need help!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese Quasi esperto