Question
Aggiornato il
6 giu 2017
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa showers ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Verb:
Many little things falling at once.
There was a rain shower yesterday.
He broke the roof over his head and had dirt shower down on him.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Shower - chuveiro. Como 'tomar um banho'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
People showering to clean themselves
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Noun:
Bathroom shower
Banheiro chuveiro
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
showers is either use as, for example "today there will be possible showers in your area" meaning that there will be rain at some parts of your area. Now shower is either used as "I'm taking a shower" or "Someone is taking a shower"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?