Question
Aggiornato il
6 giu 2017
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra Travelling around the world e To travel around the world ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Travelling around the world" is in the present and "to travel around the world" is in the future.
For example- "I am currently traveling around the world" and "I plan to travel around the world soon."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
traveling is present tense it means your traveling right now
to travel is future tense you haven't traveled as yet
example:
I would to travel around the world someday.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
"travelling around the world" means that you're doing something in the moment, talks about present like "i'm sorry, I can't see you tomorrow i'm just travelling around the world, goodbye" it sounds bad, but it's just an example. and "to travel around the world" can be a wish like "I want to travel around the world one day" something you want to do. hope you can understand it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?