Question
Aggiornato il
7 giu 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
favourite or favorite sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Naturale
one is the brith way of writing and the one without u is common in usa
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Naturale
it is ...is the favourite way on britain
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
Favorite is used in the US. Favourite is used in England. Gray and grey is another example, so is colour and color. All of those are correct spellings.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
tks! 😍
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
It is favourite if you want to talk English, and favorite if you want to talk American-English, but ultimately they sound the same and have the same meaning
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?