Question
Aggiornato il
7 giu 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
He has found some good bargains so far. What does it mean so far? Can you show me some more examples with this expression?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Bargains here means
HE HAS FOUND SOME GOOD DEALS ( DEALS AT LESS PRICES )
Bargain means to negotiate in terms of prices
Eg : He bargained with the florist and got flowers at a discounted rate
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Alexandere thanks :) But I don't understand how to put so far in clause and what does it mean
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
So far means TILL NOW
He has got good deals so far
He has got good deals till now
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?