Question
Aggiornato il
7 giu 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I shall be late tomorrow. e I will be late tomorrow. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The only difference between those to statements is that I will be late tomorrow means you know for sure you will be late
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Personally, I think that they mean basically the same. 'Shall' could mean you are planning to be late but either sentence means that you will be late.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
both means will be late but "shall" means definitely late ( 100%) ," will" means likely to be late ( about 99 % )
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Shall" とは、少し文学的で、懐古的です。
今時、"will" とはほとんど使います。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?