Question
Aggiornato il
7 giu 2017
- Somalo
- Arabo Quasi esperto
-
Finlandese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Finlandese
Qual è la differenza tra monet, monta e monia ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Finlandese
There is slight differences in the meanings but they are the same word in english.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Finlandese
- Tedesco Quasi esperto
monta and monia are used with partitive, monta with singular and monet with plural. example:
siellä on monta ihmistä.
siellä on monia ihmisiä.
both essentially mean "there are many people there", but there is a slight difference in tone. "monta" could mean less people than "monta", but really, they are interchangeable.
"monet" is used with the subject of the sentence. I
Monet ihmiset tulevat sinne.
=many people come there.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?