Question
Aggiornato il
8 giu 2017
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Tedesco
Che cosa significa bis morgen ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
- Arabo
- Arabo
@bassel27 morgen means morning and tomorrow
but you should notice that when we use it meaning morning will start with capital "Morgen"
when we use it meaning tomorrow will start with small "morgen"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
There is a difference between morning "der Morgen" (noun - written with uppercase M) and tomorrow "morgen" (adverb - written with lowercase m)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
starting with small we have:
vorgestern: two days ago
gestern: yesterday
heute: today
morgen: tomorrow
übermorgen: the day after tomorrow
starting with a capital we have:
Morgen: morning
Vormittag: before noon
Mittag: noon, midday
Nachmittag: afternoon
Abend: evening
Nacht: night
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco